Sugar, Spice and Everything Nice: Cheska Ortega

See snapshots of local theater's Gabriella Montez.
by Marla Miniano   |  Jun 5, 2011
photo by Lilen Uy
Share This!

Fast Facts

Full name: Francesca Faugier Ortega
Birthday: August 2, 1992
Nickname: Cheska, Ches
Hobbies and interests: Singing, acting, performing and skiing
Fave singers: JoJo, Katharine McPhee and Christina Aguilera
Fave movies: The Notebook, The Nanny Diaries, Blood Diamond and 300
Celebrity crushes: James Franco and Chris Evans
Where you’ve seen her: As Gabriella Montez in High School Musical On Stage

REAX!
How do you feel about this article?
About the author
Marla Miniano
Former Editor in Chief, Cosmopolitan
VIEW OTHER ARTICLES FROM Marla
How do you feel?
Click on your mood to read related stories