PBB's Josef Elizalde and Nicole Uysiuseng

Get to know more about the newest loveteam on TV.
  |  Nov 10, 2008
Share This!


Name: Nicole Kim Alcantara Uysiuseng
Nickname: Nikki
Birthday: August 15, 1990
Hometown: Cebu
Sneakers or flip-flops? Havaianas
Shoes or bags? Vans shoes
Nokia or iPhone? iPhone
Spinning on my iPod: Panic at the Disco, Mayday Parade, Paramore, Coheed and Cambria, Chris Brown, Ne-yo
My all-time favorite movie: Harry Potter and Transformers
Style icon: I don't really have one, but I love how Blair Walfdorf and Serena Van der Woodsen of Gossip Girl dress up.
Game console of choice: PSP
Morning or evening person? Evening
Favorite meal/snack: California Maki
Celeb Crushes: Shia LaBeouf and Jericho Rosales
Last book I read: Breaking Dawn
Last TV show I got hooked on: Gossip Girl
Dream leading man: Jericho Rosales
Moment I knew "I'm a celebrity!": When I walked in the mall and people started calling out my name.

Name: Marc Josef C. Elizalde
Nickname: Josef
Birthday: September 8, 1991
Hometown: Mandaluyong
Footwear of choice: Pony Sneakers
Nokia or iPhone: iPhone
My all-time favorite movie: Oceans 13
Last thing I Googled: I researched about Ifugaos for my project!
Style icon: Brad Pitt? Haha!
Game console of choice: PSP
Morning or evening person? Evening
Favorite meal of snack? Pop tarts, Cheetos, and Ruffles
Celeb Crushes: Angelina Jolie, Anne Curtis, Angel Locsin
Last book I read: Twilight
Last TV show I got hooked on: Prison Break Season 2
Dream leading lady: Angel Locsin
Moment I knew "I'm a celebrity!": When I went out of the [Pinoy Big Brother] house and I saw people holding pictures of me.

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW
CONTINUE READING BELOW
Featured Video
REAX!
How do you feel about this article?
How do you feel?
Click on your mood to read related stories
CONNECT WITH US