Dino Imperial and Empress Schuck

Dinopress answer Candymag.com's slambook! Check out their answers.
  |  Nov 12, 2008
Share This!

Name: Empress Schuck
Nickname: A
Birthday:
February 19, 1993
Hometown: Commonwealth, QC
Sneakers or flip-flops? Havaianas!
Nokia or iPhone: Nokia
Spinning on my iPod: Chris Brown, Ne-yo, Rihanna
My all-time favorite movie: School of Rock
Last thing I Googled: The Dinopress Thread
Style icon: Lindsay Lohan
Game console of choice: PSP
Morning or evening person? Evening person
Favorite meal/snack: McDo large fries, nuggets, and Coke float!
Celeb Crush: John Lloyd Cruz
Last TV show I got hooked on: Your Song
Dream leading man: Aga Muhlach
Moment that I knew "I'm a celebrity!": When I had my first solo mall show/tour. =)

Name: Dino Imperial
Nickname: Dino, Dizzy
Birthday: April 9, 1988
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada
Sneaker or flip-flops? Converse and Adidas sneakers
Nokia or iPhone:
Nokia
Spinning on my iPod: Hip-hop, Club music, `90s, R&B
My all-time favorite movie: Iron Man
Last thing I Googled: Me
Style icon: Pharrell Williams
Game console of choice: PSP, Xbox, Playstation, and Wii
Morning or evening person? Evening, kasi mas romantic pag gabi.
Favorite meal/snack: Sushi!
Celeb Crush: Sophia Bush, Amanda Griffin, Anne Curtis, and Angelina Jolie
Last book I read: Marvel's Civil War: Black Panther
Last TV show I got hooked on: Conan O'Brien's The Late Show
Dream leading man: Marilyn Monroe
Moment that I knew "I'm a celebrity!": When I passed by St. Scho and girls were screaming, "Oh my God, it's Dino!"

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW
CONTINUE READING BELOW
Featured Video
REAX!
How do you feel about this article?
How do you feel?
Click on your mood to read related stories
The Latest
The half-Filipino singer also looks up to Regine Velasquez music-wise.
It's not the end of the road for the 20-year-old aspiring NBA star.
Now close to turning 20, Kyline has gone from being an underrated child actress to one of the most bankable Gen Z stars today.
Some top-tier makeup recs from today's brightest stars.
These transitional pieces will ease you into the cooler days.
Her stylish return to the city found her in bright hues and breezy pieces.
Here are some fellow Iskos and Iskas to follow and subscribe to!
LOAD MORE ARTICLES
CONNECT WITH US