Chicosci 101

Get to know the band better by reading through their slam book answers.
  |  Nov 22, 2008
Share This!

Name: Miguel E. Chavez
Nickname: McNasty
Birthday: January 24
Hometown: San Juan, baby!
Footwear of choice: Sneakerzzz
Nokia or iPhone: Landline
Playing on my iPod:
Metal
All-time favorite movie: The Exorcist
Last thing I Googled: Some Nikes, I think
Style Icon: Davey Havok
PSP/Xbox/Playstation/Wii: PS3
Morning or evening person: Midnight
Favorite meal/snack: Bison
Celeb Crush: Secret!
Last TV show I got hooked on: Flight of the Conchords
Dream leading lady man:
Walter Matthau
Moment that I knew "I'm a celebrity!": When my mom told me I'm a star.

Name: Miguel Alcaraz
Nickname: Mong
Birthday: August 23
Hometown: Quezon Zitey
Footwear of choice: Sneakers! Nike!
Nokia or iPhone: Both please
Playing on my iPod: Madonna
All-time favorite movie: Airplane Too
Last thing I Googled: Exchange rates, Japanese visa
Style Icon: Samantha Ronson
PSP/Xbox/Playstation/Wii: PSP
Morning or evening person: Evening
Favorite meal/snack: Chicken Pandan
Celeb Crush: Isabelle Daza
Last book I read: 1000 Songs That Will Change Your Life
Last TV show I got hooked on: Dexter
Dream leading lady: Rachael Leigh Cook
Moment that I knew "I'm a celebrity!": When the Pussycat Dolls called out our name. And when I got a "celebrity discount" at Topman. Haha.

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Name: Joel Salvador
Nickname: Joel/Moks
Birthday: May 27, 1982
Hometown: Farview
Footwear of choice: Flip-flops
Nokia or iPhone: iPhone
Playing on my iPod: Metal
All-time favorite movie: Transformers (yung cartoons)
Last thing I Googled: Diablo 3
Style Icon: Chino Moreno
PSP/Xbox/Playstation/Wii: Wii
Morning or evening person: Evening
Celeb Crush: Megan Fox
Last TV show I got hooked on: Jamie Oliver cooking thing
Dream leading lady: Dolphy
Moment that I knew "I'm a celebrity!": At the MTV Asia Awards

CONTINUE READING BELOW
Featured Video

Name: Carlos Calderon
Nickname: Calde
Birthday: October 20
Hometown: QC
Footwear of choice: Sneakers
Nokia or iPhone: Nokia
Playing on my iPod: Not much
All-time favorite movie: Back to the Future
Last thing I Googled: Ariel Lumanlan of the Chicosci Fame
Style Icon: Ariel Lumanlan of the Chicosci Fame
PSP/Xbox/Playstation/Wii: PS
Morning or evening person: Morning
Favorite meal/snack: Chicken Joy
Celeb Crush: Ariel Lumanlan of Chicosci Fame
Last book I read: Wanted
Last TV show I got hooked on: One Tree Hill Season 5
Dream leading lady: Ariel Lumanlan of Chicosci Fame
Moment that I knew "I'm a celebrity!":
Today

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Name: Ariel Lumanlan
Birthday: May 11, 1985
Hometown: Caloocan City
Footwear of choice: Sneakers
Nokia or iPhone: iPhone
Playing on my iPod: Hardcore
All-time favorite movie: Click
Last thing I Googled: Parkway Drive
Style Icon: Dan Marsala of Story of the Year
PSP/Xbox/Playstation/Wii: Playstation
Morning or evening person: Jojo A... Hahaha!
Favorite meal/snack: Pizza
Celeb Crush: Kate Beckinsale
Last book I read: Tuesdays with Morrie
Dream leading lady: Kate Beckinsale!!!
Moment that I knew "I'm a celebrity!": At the MTV Asia Awards

REAX!
How do you feel about this article?
How do you feel?
Click on your mood to read related stories
The Latest
"Just want to know what false narrative I said in public? I [have] been reaching out to all of you for 15 years in private."
It's a warm, feminine floral that's sure to get you compliments.
The half-Filipino singer also looks up to Regine Velasquez music-wise.
It's not the end of the road for the 20-year-old aspiring NBA star.
Now close to turning 20, Kyline has gone from being an underrated child actress to one of the most bankable Gen Z stars today.
Some top-tier makeup recs from today's brightest stars.
These transitional pieces will ease you into the cooler days.
LOAD MORE ARTICLES
CONNECT WITH US