Celeb Playlist: Andi Manzano

TV host and DJ Andi Manzano shares the songs of her life.
  |  Jul 22, 2009
Share This!
Name: Andrea Bianca Martin Manzano
Nickname: Andi, 9
Birthday: March 29, 1987

My Life's Soundtrack

I wake up to Avril Lavigne's "The Best Damn Thing."
When I'm on the road, the car's speakers are blasting "Dirty Funk" by Steve Appleton.
I play "Answer" by Sarah Mclachlan whenever I'm sad.
I fall in love with "8th World Wonder" by Kimberly Locke in the background.
When I get my heart broken, I play "I Want to be Loved" by Eric Benet.
I fall asleep to Coldplay singing "Fix You."

What would be on your soundtrack?
REAX!
How do you feel about this article?
How do you feel?
Click on your mood to read related stories
CONNECT WITH US