AJ Perez and Lauren Young

AJ and Lauren share their favorites in the Candymag.com slam book.
  |  Nov 19, 2008
Share This!
Name: Lauren Anne Young
Nickname: Lauren, Ying Ying
Birthday: November 8, 1993
Hometown: Subic Bay
Sneakers or flip-flops: Flip-flops!
Shoes or bags: Shoes
Nokia or iPhone: Nokia
What's playing on my iPod: Weezer, The Ting-Tings, The Virgin Suicides OST
My all-time favorite movie: American Beauty
Last thing I Googled: ohnotheydidnt website :P
Style icon: Kate Moss, Lindsay Lohan, Leighton Meester
PSP, Xbox, Playstation, or Wii: PSP (Tekken!!!)
Morning or evening person: Evening, I sleep in the morning.
Favorite snack: Chips
Celeb Crush: John Lloyd Cruz
Last book I read: Impulse by Ellen Hopkins
Last TV show I got hooked on: Gossip Girl
Dream leading men: Heath Ledger :( and James Franco
Moment that I knew "I'm a celebrity!": It's still a shock to me now when I get noticed. I super get shy and try to hide. Haha!

Name: Antonello Joseph S. Perez
Nickname: AJ
Birthday: February 17, 1993
Hometown: QC
Sneakers of choice: Skechers and Nike Dunks
Nokia or iPhone: Nokia (less expensive)
What's on my iPod: music videos, Chris Brown, Justin Timberlake, Paramore, Fall Out Boy, Ne-Yo
My all-time favorite movie: The Dark Knight! "Why so serious?"
Last thing I checked online: IMDB
Style icon: Chuck Bass!
PSP, Xbox, Playstation, or Wii: Playstation 3!
Morning or evening person: Both! For workouts: morning, gimmicks: evening.
Favorite meal/snack: Jamaican Patties
Celeb Crushes: Hayley Williams and Ellen Page
Last book I read: Candy!
Last TV show I got hooked on: One Tree Hill
Dream leading lady: Angelina Jolie
Moment I knew "I'm a celebrity!": When people asked if they can take pictures with me.
CONTINUE READING BELOW
Featured Video
ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW
REAX!
How do you feel about this article?
How do you feel?
Click on your mood to read related stories
The Latest
"Just want to know what false narrative I said in public? I [have] been reaching out to all of you for 15 years in private."
It's a warm, feminine floral that's sure to get you compliments.
The half-Filipino singer also looks up to Regine Velasquez music-wise.
It's not the end of the road for the 20-year-old aspiring NBA star.
Now close to turning 20, Kyline has gone from being an underrated child actress to one of the most bankable Gen Z stars today.
Some top-tier makeup recs from today's brightest stars.
These transitional pieces will ease you into the cooler days.
LOAD MORE ARTICLES
CONNECT WITH US