Summer Favorites: Megan and Lauren Young

The Young sisters share their favorite summer reads, songs, and more!
  |  May 31, 2009
Share This!

Name: Lauren Anne Young
Nickname: Ying-Ying, Lo
Birthday: November 8, 1993
You've seen me in: Abt Ur Luv, Your song Presents: Impossible, Underage, Lobo

My summer's favorite...
Read: Invisible Monsters by Chuck Palahniuk, Ellen Hopkins books, Angels and Demons by Dan Brown
Album/Song: Steve Aoki remixes, Lily Allen
Show: Skins and The L Word
Movie: Garden State, Requiem for a Dream, Nick & Norah's Infinite Playlist
Outfit: long-sleeved polos and my black V-neck
Pig out place: Teriyaki Boy and Figaro

Name: Megan Young
Nickname: Meggy, Megs
Birthday: February 27, 1990
You've seen me in: Betty La Fea as Marcella! Bwahaha >:P

My summer's favorite...
Read: After Dark by Haruki Murakami
Album/Song: Vampire Weekend! and Lily Allen
Show: Skins
Movie: Primal Fear (haha 1996 pa tong movie)
Outfit: my denim mini
Pig out place: Figaro
REAX!
How do you feel about this article?
How do you feel?
Click on your mood to read related stories
CONNECT WITH US